Romana

Key Figures

POZITIA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL POSITION2017201820192020
Total assets1,299,271,8521,345,677,6831,680,216,4261,618,525,306
Shareholders equity1,204,627,8951,255,153,6111,574,026,2341,557,541,132
Total debt94,643,95790,524,072106,190,19260,984,174

PERFORMANTA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE2017201820192020
Operating income42,050,45158,527,52454,980,43651,071,487
Return on investments50,237,794-22,145,81796,138,642-63,358,691
Operating expens35,289,3979,232,30530,716,20023,809,992
Gross profit56,998,84827,149,402120,402,878-36,097,196
Net profit51,005,32722,799,383111,913,700-25,856,302

INDICATORI FINANCIARI (%)

FINANCIAL MARGINS (%)2017201820192020
ROE (net profit/shareholders equity*100)4.23001.81650.07000.0000
ROA(net profit/total assets *100)3.93001.69430.07000.0000
Gross profit margin (gross profit/total income)52.760013.14710.52000.0000

PERFORMANTA ACTIUNI

STOCK BONDS PERFORMANCE2017201820192020
Closing price on BVB/REGS0.98000.59800.84000.8200
NAV per share1.70001.55832.03001.9656
Closing price discount to NAV (%)42.310061.624858.400058.3000
Market cap.790,895,785482,607,835662,240,559643,409,065

Changes in SAI Muntenia Invest’s Executive Management

SAI Muntenia Invest SA, the Investment Manager of SIF Muntenia SA, informs that on 03.02.2021 it was agreed the extension of the notice period regarding the termination of the individual employment contract of Mr. Mircea Constantin, Strategy Manager, until 25.02.2021.

Read more

Financial Calendar of SIF MUNTENIA SA for 2021 (updated)

In accordance with the legal provisions, the Financial Calendar of SIF MUNTENIA SA for 2021, updated following the decision on the convening of SIF MUNTENIA SA Shareholders General Ordinary Meeting for 28/29.04.2021: 1 General Meeting of Shareholders for the approval of the annual financial statements for 2020 April 28/29, 2021 April 28/29, 2021 2 Presentation […]

Read more