Romana

Key Figures

POZITIA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL POSITION2015201620172018
Total assets1,076,625,4591,128,432,3081,299,271,8521,345,677,683
Shareholders equity923,881,2501,024,446,5981,204,627,8951,255,153,611
Total debt152,744,209103,985,71094,643,95790,524,072

PERFORMANTA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE2015201620172018
Operating income19,231,06261,607,22042,050,45158,527,524
Return on investments84,121,55227,977,72850,237,794-22,145,817
Operating expens27,709,27634,302,44435,289,3979,232,305
Gross profit75,643,33855,282,50456,998,84827,149,402
Net profit63,855,73750,386,18451,005,32722,799,383

INDICATORI FINANCIARI (%)

FINANCIAL MARGINS (%)2015201620172018
ROE (net profit/shareholders equity*100)6.91004.92004.23001.8165
ROA(net profit/total assets *100)5.93004.47003.93001.6943
Gross profit margin (gross profit/total income)34.420045.660052.760013.1471

PERFORMANTA ACTIUNI

STOCK BONDS PERFORMANCE2015201620172018
Closing price on BVB/REGS0.74400.66000.98000.5980
NAV per share1.31021.46001.70001.5583
Closing price discount to NAV (%)43.220054.930042.310061.6248
Market cap.600,435,167529,415,954790,895,785482,607,835