Romana

Key Figures

POZITIA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL POSITION201520162017
Total assets1,076,625,4591,128,432,3081,299,271,852
Shareholders equity923,881,2501,024,446,5981,204,627,895
Total debt152,744,209103,985,71094,643,957

PERFORMANTA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE201520162017
Operating income19,231,06261,607,22042,050,451
Return on investments84,121,55227,977,72850,237,794
Operating expens27,709,27634,302,44435,289,397
Gross profit75,643,33855,282,50456,998,848
Net profit63,855,73750,386,18451,005,327

INDICATORI FINANCIARI (%)

FINANCIAL MARGINS (%)201520162017
ROE (net profit/shareholders equity*100)6.91004.92004.2300
ROA(net profit/total assets *100)5.93004.47003.9300
Gross profit margin (gross profit/total income)34.420045.660052.7600

PERFORMANTA ACTIUNI

STOCK BONDS PERFORMANCE201520162017
Closing price on BVB/REGS0.74400.66000.9800
NAV per share1.31021.46001.7000
Closing price discount to NAV (%)43.220054.930042.3100
Market cap.600,435,167529,415,954790,895,785