Romana

Key Figures

POZITIA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL POSITION201320142015
Total assets1,035,468,884997,523,6031,076,625,459
Shareholders equity819,645,615833,834,569923,881,250
Total debt215,823,269163,689,034152,744,209

PERFORMANTA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE201320142015
Operating income21,136,85917,519,58819,231,062
Return on investments106,340,789206,184,28084,121,552
Operating expens57,871,16063,590,33927,709,276
Gross profit69,606,488160,113,52975,643,338
Net profit26,756,637127,388,94963,855,737

INDICATORI FINANCIARI (%)

FINANCIAL MARGINS (%)201320142015
ROE (net profit/shareholders equity*100)3.260015.28006.9100
ROA(net profit/total assets *100)2.580012.77005.9300
Gross profit margin (gross profit/total income)46.750047.100034.4200

PERFORMANTA ACTIUNI

STOCK BONDS PERFORMANCE201320142015
Closing price on BVB/REGS0.88200.88100.7440
NAV per share1.31471.26311.3102
Closing price discount to NAV (%)32.910030.250043.2200
Market cap.711,806,206710,999,170600,435,167