Romana

Key Figures

POZITIA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL POSITION2016201720182019
Total assets1,128,432,3081,299,271,8521,345,677,6831,680,216,426
Shareholders equity1,024,446,5981,204,627,8951,255,153,6111,574,026,234
Total debt103,985,71094,643,95790,524,072106,190,192

PERFORMANTA FINANCIARA

FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE2016201720182019
Operating income61,607,22042,050,45158,527,52454,980,436
Return on investments27,977,72850,237,794-22,145,81796,138,642
Operating expens34,302,44435,289,3979,232,30530,716,200
Gross profit55,282,50456,998,84827,149,402120,402,878
Net profit50,386,18451,005,32722,799,383111,913,700

INDICATORI FINANCIARI (%)

FINANCIAL MARGINS (%)2016201720182019
ROE (net profit/shareholders equity*100)4.92004.23001.81650.0700
ROA(net profit/total assets *100)4.47003.93001.69430.0700
Gross profit margin (gross profit/total income)45.660052.760013.14710.5200

PERFORMANTA ACTIUNI

STOCK BONDS PERFORMANCE2016201720182019
Closing price on BVB/REGS0.66000.98000.59800.8400
NAV per share1.46001.70001.55832.0300
Closing price discount to NAV (%)54.930042.310061.62480.5900
Market cap.529,415,954790,895,785482,607,835662,240,559